Repeat of Individual State Overviews With Regulators & Attorneys

Wednesday
1:00 – 2:40 pm

Grand Ballroom 7A and 1 – 6
Convention Level


Repeat allows participants to attend overviews of up to ten states.

Topics: Course and Scope of Employment, Idiopathic Falls, Coming and Going Rule, the Access Doctrine (ingress and egress), Lunchtime Injuries, Mental Trauma Claims.

Move into one of three rooms containing the following states:

Room 1: Illinois, Kentucky,
North Carolina and California Grand Ballrooms 3 & 4
Room 2: Texas, Georgia, Florida, Oklahoma and Mississippi Grand Ballrooms 1 & 2
Room 3: Louisiana, Georgia, Alabama, South Carolina and Tennessee Grand Ballrooms 5 & 6

Alabama:
Stephen D. Christie, Attorney
Kyle K. Kinney, Attorney
Miller, Christie & Kinney, PC
Birmingham, AL

California:
Erwin A. Nepomuceno, Attorney
Emily Edwards, Attorney
Manning & Kass, LLP
Los Angeles, CA

Florida:
Christopher G. McCue, Attorney
McConnaughhay, Coonrod, Pope, Weaver & Stern, PA
Tallahassee, FL

Georgia:
Douglas W. Brown, Attorney
K. Martine Cumbermack, Attorney Chad E. Harris, Attorney
Cristine K. Huffine, Attorney
James D. Johnson, Attorney
Timothy C. Lemke, Attorney
Joseph A. Munger, Attorney
R. Briggs Peery, Attorney
Michael Rosetti, Attorney
Michael Ryder, Attorney
Lisa A. Wade, Attorney
Richard A. Watts, Attorney
Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers, LLP
Atlanta, GA

Caitlin Beyl, Attorney
Hanna J. Williams, Attorney McConnaughhay, Coonrod, Pope, Weaver & Stern, PA
Thomasville, GA

Illinois:
Rich Lenkov, Attorney
Tim Alberts, Attorney
Bryce Downey & Lenkov, LLC
Chicago, IL

Kentucky:
Walter E. Harding, Attorney
Boehl Stopher & Graves, LLP
Louisville, KY

Louisiana:
Jeffrey C. Napolitano, Attorney
Matthew M. Putfark, Attorney
Keith E. Pittman, Attorney
Thomas M. Ruli, Attorney
Juge, Napolitano, Guilbeau, Rulie & Frieman
Metairie, LA/Covington, LA

Mississippi:
James M. Anderson, Attorney
Daniel M. Baker, Attorney
Daniel P. Culpepper, Attorney
P. Sharkey Burke, Attorney
Anderson Crawley & Burke, PLLC
Ridgeland, MS/Oxford, MS

North Carolina:
Jennifer Morris Jones, Attorney
Robin H. Terry, Attorney
Matthew B. Covington, Attorney
Jerri Simmons, Attorney
Cranfill, Sumner & Hartzog, LLP
Raleigh, NC/Charlotte, NC/Wilmington, NC

Oklahoma:
Leah P. Keele, Attorney
Travis R. Colt, Attorney
Jennifer Ahrend, Attorney
Latham Steele Lehman, PC
Tulsa, OK

South Carolina:
Regan A. Cobb, Attorney
Will Littlejohn, Attorney
Barrett Burley, Attorney
David Padgett, Attorney
Holder Padgett Littlejohn & Prickett, LLC
Charleston, SC/Columbia, SC/ Greenville, SC/Raleigh, SC

Tennessee:
David J. Deming, Attorney
James H. Tucker, Jr., Attorney
John W. Barringer, Attorney
Heather Hardt Douglas, Attorney
Manier & Herod, PC
Nashville, TN

Texas:
Robert D. Stokes, Attorney
Steve Tipton, Attorney
Flahive, Ogden & Latson
Austin, TX

Track:

View All Sessions